Nominees For 9th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Singapore) 2019 Revealed
159
Published: September 25, 2019

admin | News | 25 September, 2019

    Nominees For 9th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Singapore) 2019 Revealed

    The nominees for the 9th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Singapore) 2019, have been announced ahead of the exclusive gala dinner and award ceremony on Friday, 4th October 2019 at the St. Regis Hotel, Singapore.

     

    Nominees For 9th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Singapore) 2019 Revealed. Image © www.SNAPP.media.

    Nominees For 9th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Singapore) 2019 Revealed. Image © www.SNAPP.media.

     

    Established in 2011, the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Singapore) is a highly regarded accolade with every stage of the judging process, including site inspections, is supervised by third-party BDO, one of the world’s award-winning and largest networks of accounting and auditing firms.

    Leading the nominees this year include former Best Developer title holders UOL Group Limited (2012), Frasers Property Singapore (2014), GuocoLand Singapore (2017), and Qingjian Realty (2018).

     

    Other special awards include the Special Recognition for Public Facility, and the 2019 Singapore Real Estate Personality of the Year. Image © www.SNAPP.media.

    Other special awards include the Special Recognition for Public Facility, and the 2019 Singapore Real Estate Personality of the Year. Image © www.SNAPP.media.

    Categories include new honours for Best Heritage Condo Development, Best Mega-Scale Condo Development, and Best Strata Housing Development. The Private Condo category was split into Best Completed Private Condo Development and Best New Private Condo Development to recognise more quality projects for the said niche segment.

    Awards will also be given to Best Residential Green Development, Best Commercial Green Development, Best Universal Design Development, Special Recognition in Sustainable Development, Special Recognition for Design and Construction, Special Recognition for Building Community, and Special Recognition in CSR (Corporate Social Responsibility). Other special awards include the Special Recognition for Public Facility, and the 2019 Singapore Real Estate Personality of the Year.

    Lim Wenhui, Partner at SPARK Architects, returns as the awards chairperson in 2019. She is joined on the esteemed panel of experts by: Benendict Andrew Lim, Principal Independent Advisor, Independent Advisory; Carolina Fagnani, Senior Director, Development, South East Asia and Pacific, Radisson Hotel Group; Greg Shand, Architect, Robert Greg Shand Architects; Henry Woon, Director, Atelier Ten, CEng MCIBSE, MSc, BEng, LEED AP BD+C; Joelle Chen, Programme Director, Beca; Kristin Thorsteins, Head of Development & Construction, South Asia & Pacific, Club Med; and Chua Shang Chai, Partner, Dentons Rodyk & Davidson LLP; Roger Loo and Zee Chang Teng, Christopher led the team of supervisors from BDO Singapore to ensure fairness, transparency and credibility of the entire process and the results.

     

    Shortlist of Nominees

    DEVELOPER AWARDS

    Best Developer

    • Winner to be announced at the gala dinner on 4 October 2019

    Best Boutique Developer

    • Aurum Land (Pte) Ltd
    • Roxy-Pacific Holdings Limited
    • SingHaiyi Group Ltd

    DEVELOPMENT AWARDS

    Best Luxury Condo Development

    • Martin Modern by GuocoLand Singapore
    • MeyerHouse by UOL Group Limited, Kheng Leong Company
    • Riviere by Frasers Property Singapore

    Best Completed Private Condo Development

    • Northpoint City by Frasers Property Singapore
    • Principal Garden by UOL Group Limited and Kheng Leong Company
    • The Clement Canopy by UOL Group Limited, Singapore Land Limited

    Best New Private Condo Development

    • Kentridge Hill Residences by Oxley Spinel Pte. Ltd.
    • Mayfair Collection which comprises of Mayfair Gardens and Mayfair Modern by Citrine Property Pte Ltd
    • Seaside Residences by Frasers Property Singapore, Sekisui House and Keong Hong
    • The Gazania by SingHaiyi Huajiang Sun Pte Ltd

    Best High Density Boutique Condo Development

    • The Essence by Chong Kuo Development Pte Ltd
    • The Hyde by Aurum Land (Pte) Ltd
    • The Lilium by Singhaiyi Huajiang Amber Pte Ltd

    Best Low Density Boutique Condo Development

    • 1953 by Oxley Amethyst Pte. Ltd
    • Sloane Residences by TSKY Balmoral Pte. Ltd.

    Best Mega Scale Condo Development

    • Affinity at Serangoon by Oxley Serangoon Pte Ltd
    • Avenue South Residence by UOL Group Limited, Kheng Leong Company, UIC Limited
    • JadeScape by Qingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd
    • Parc Clematis by Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd
    • Riverfront Residences by Rio Casa Venture Pte. Ltd
    • The Florence Residences by Florence Development Pte. Limited (wholly owned by Logan Property (Singapore) Company Pte. Limited)

    Best Heritage Condo Development

    • 1953 by Oxley Amethyst Pte. Ltd

    Best Landed Housing Development

    • Luxus Hill by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited

    Best Strata Housing Development

    • Parc Clematis by Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd
    • Watercove by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited

    Best Smart Building Development

    • Frasers Tower by Frasers Property Singapore
    • JadeScape by Qingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd
    • Riviere by Frasers Property Singapore

    Best Office Development

    • 9 Penang Road by Park Mall Pte. Ltd.
    • Frasers Tower by Frasers Property Singapore

    Best Mixed Use Development

    • Frasers Tower by Frasers Property Singapore
    • Northpoint City by Frasers Property Singapore
    • Riviere by Frasers Property Singapore

    Best Industrial Development

    • Harper Point by NS Property (Harper) Pte Ltd

    DESIGN AWARDS

    Best Luxury Condo Architectural Design

    • Martin Modern by GuocoLand Singapore
    • MeyerHouse by UOL Group Limited, Kheng Leong Company
    • Riviere by Frasers Property Singapore

    Best Boutique Condo Architectural Design

    • Sloane Residences by TSKY Balmoral Pte. Ltd.
    • The Essence by Chong Kuo Development Pte Ltd
    • The Lilium by SingHaiyi Huajiang Amber Pte Ltd

    Best Completed Private Condo Architectural Design

    • Northpoint City by Frasers Property Singapore
    • Principal Garden by UOL Group Limited and Kheng Leong Company
    • The Clement Canopy by UOL Group Limited, Singapore Land Limited

    Best New Private Condo Architectural Design

    • Kentridge Hill Residences Oxley Spinel Pte. Ltd.
    • Mayfair Collection which comprises of Mayfair Gardens and Mayfair Modern by Citrine Property Pte Ltd
    • Seaside Residences by Frasers Property Singapore
    • The Verandah Residences by Oxley Amber Pte. Ltd.

    Best Mega Scale Condo Architectural Design

    • Affinity at Serangoon by Oxley Serangoon Pte Ltd
    • Avenue South Residence by UOL Group Limited, Kheng Leong Company, UIC Limited
    • JadeScape by Qingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd
    • Parc Clematis by Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd
    • Riverfront Residences by Rio Casa Venture Pte. Ltd
    • The Florence Residences by Florence Development Pte. Limited (wholly owned by Logan Property (Singapore) Company Pte. Limited)

    Best Landed Housing Architectural Design

    • Luxus Hill by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited

    Best Strata Housing Architectural Design

    • Parc Clematis by Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd
    • Watercove by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited

    Best Luxury Condo Interior Design

    • Martin Modern by GuocoLand Singapore
    • MeyerHouse by UOL Group Limited, Kheng Leong Company
    • Riviere by Frasers Property Singapore

    Best Condo Residential Interior Design

    • Avenue South Residence by UOL Group Limited, Kheng Leong Company, UIC Limited
    • Seaside Residences by Frasers Property Singapore
    • The Gazania by SingHaiyi Huajiang Sun Pte Ltd
    • The Florence Residences by Florence Development Pte. Limited (wholly owned by Logan Property (Singapore) Company Pte. Limited)
    • Parc Clematis by Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd

    Best Boutique Condo Interior Design

    • The Essence by Chong Kuo Development Pte Ltd
    • Sloane Residences by TSKY Balmoral Pte. Ltd.
    • The Lilium by Singhaiyi Huajiang Amber Pte Ltd

    Best Landed Housing Residential Interior Design

    • Luxus Hill by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited

    Best Strata Housing Interior Design

    • Parc Clematis by Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd

    Best Luxury Condo Landscape Architectural Design

    • Martin Modern by GuocoLand Singapore
    • MeyerHouse by UOL Group Limited, Kheng Leong Company
    • Riviere by Frasers Property Singapore

    Best Boutique Landscape Architectural Design

    • Sloane Residences by TSKY Balmoral Pte. Ltd.
    • The Lilium by SingHaiyi Huajiang Amber Pte Ltd

    Best Completed Private Condo Landscape Architectural Design

    • Northpoint City by Frasers Property Singapore
    • Principal Garden by UOL Group Limited and Kheng Leong Company
    • The Clement Canopy by UOL Group Limited, Singapore Land Limited

    Best New Private Condo Landscape Architectural Design

    • Seaside Residences by Frasers Property Singapore
    • The Gazania by SingHaiyi Huajiang Sun Pte Ltd

    Best Mega Scale Condo Landscape Architectural Design

    • Avenue South Residence by UOL Group Limited, Kheng Leong Company, UIC Limited
    • JadeScape by Qingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd
    • Parc Clematis by Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd
    • The Florence Residences by Florence Development Pte. Limited (wholly owned by Logan Property (Singapore) Company Pte. Limited)

    Best Strata Housing Landscape Architectural Design

    • Parc Clematis by Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd

    Best Co-Working Space Design

    • The Executive Centre: Level 17 Frasers Tower by The Executive Centre
    • Spaces One Raffles Place by IWG PLC

    BEST OF SINGAPORE AWARDS

    Best Residential Green Development

    • Affinity at Serangoon by Oxley Serangoon Pte Ltd
    • Martin Modern by GuocoLand Singapore
    • Northpoint City by Frasers Property Singapore
    • The Gazania by SingHaiyi Huajiang Sun Pte Ltd
    • The Lilium by SingHaiyi Huajiang Amber Pte Ltd
    • Watercove by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited

    Best Commercial Green Development

    • Frasers Tower by Frasers Property Singapore

    Best Universal Design Development

    • 9 Penang Road by Park Mall Pte. Ltd.
    • Affinity at Serangoon by Oxley Serangoon Pte Ltd
    • Parc Clematis by Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd

    Best Condo Development (Singapore)

    • Winner to be announced at the gala dinner on 4 October 2019

    Best Housing Development (Singapore)

    • Winner to be announced at the gala dinner on 4 October 2019

    SPECIAL AWARDS

    Special Recognition in CSR

    • Aurum Land (Pte) Ltd
    • Frasers Property Singapore
    • Roxy-Pacific Holdings Limited
    • UOL Group Limited

    Special Recognition in Sustainable Development

    • Frasers Property Singapore
    • QingJian Realty (South Pacific) Group Pte. Ltd. 
    • UOL Group Limited

    Special Recognition for Design and Construction

    • Frasers Property Singapore
    • Oxley Holdings Limited
    • UOL Group Limited

    Special Recognition for Building Community

    • SingHaiyi Group Ltd

    Special Recognition for Public Facility

    • Winner to be announced at the gala dinner on 19 September 2019

    PUBLISHER’S CHOICE

    Singapore Real Estate Personality of the Year

    • Winner to be announced at the gala dinner on 4 October 2019

     

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Loading...